901 W Center St Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $400,653
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 W Center St, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $367,913, approximately $212 per square foot. 901 W Center St is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2022
Sold by
Hill Family 2022 Trust
Bought by
Hill Estate Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Pensco Trust Company Llc Custodian
Bought by
Hill Darren J and Hill Drew M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,425
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Soares Frank
Bought by
Pensco Trust Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Estate Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hill Family 2022 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Hill Darren J | $249,900 | First Centennial Reno | |
| Pensco Trust Company Llc | $145,000 | First Centennial Reno |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Darren J | $187,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,326 | $50,199 | $19,950 | $30,249 |
| 2024 | $1,326 | $50,602 | $19,950 | $30,652 |
| 2023 | $1,326 | $46,232 | $19,950 | $26,282 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $30,756 | $6,475 | $24,281 |
| 2021 | $963 | $26,694 | $6,475 | $20,219 |
| 2020 | $928 | $27,757 | $6,475 | $21,282 |
| 2019 | $896 | $27,961 | $6,475 | $21,486 |
| 2018 | $870 | $28,001 | $6,475 | $21,526 |
| 2017 | $845 | $28,323 | $6,475 | $21,848 |
| 2016 | $824 | $23,105 | $6,475 | $16,630 |
| 2015 | $807 | $21,253 | $6,475 | $14,778 |
| 2014 | $783 | $21,950 | $8,757 | $13,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map