960 N Charter Dr Covina, CA 91724
Estimated Value: $803,241 - $848,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 N Charter Dr, Covina, CA 91724 and is currently estimated at $824,560, approximately $581 per square foot. 960 N Charter Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glen Oak Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1994
Sold by
Stoecklein Richard E and Stoecklein Cynthia Ann
Bought by
Stoecklein Richard E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoecklein Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $97,655 | $20,067 | $77,588 |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $95,741 | $19,674 | $76,067 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $93,865 | $19,289 | $74,576 |
| 2022 | $1,600 | $92,025 | $18,911 | $73,114 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $90,222 | $18,541 | $71,681 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $87,547 | $17,992 | $69,555 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $85,832 | $17,640 | $68,192 |
| 2016 | $1,275 | $82,501 | $16,956 | $65,545 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $81,263 | $16,702 | $64,561 |
| 2014 | $1,271 | $79,672 | $16,375 | $63,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map