960 Old Smith Rd Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $1,507,000 - $1,784,021
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Old Smith Rd, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $1,664,005, approximately $632 per square foot. 960 Old Smith Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Bay Area Factors
Bought by
Truong Hen and Garcia Dora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truong Hen | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,280 | $1,308,258 | $1,109,834 | $198,424 |
| 2023 | $14,061 | $1,257,458 | $1,066,738 | $190,720 |
| 2022 | $13,811 | $1,232,802 | $1,045,822 | $186,980 |
| 2021 | $13,536 | $1,208,630 | $1,025,316 | $183,314 |
| 2020 | $13,339 | $1,196,236 | $1,014,802 | $181,434 |
| 2019 | $13,112 | $1,172,780 | $994,904 | $177,876 |
| 2018 | $12,785 | $1,149,784 | $975,396 | $174,388 |
| 2017 | $12,692 | $1,127,240 | $956,270 | $170,970 |
| 2016 | $12,362 | $1,105,138 | $937,520 | $167,618 |
| 2015 | $12,287 | $1,088,538 | $923,438 | $165,100 |
| 2014 | $12,026 | $1,067,216 | $905,350 | $161,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map