Estimated Value: $170,000 - $374,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Pipers Gap Rd, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $235,764. 960 Pipers Gap Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $156,500 | $14,000 | $142,500 |
| 2024 | $572 | $96,900 | $11,000 | $85,900 |
| 2023 | $572 | $96,900 | $11,000 | $85,900 |
| 2022 | $620 | $96,900 | $11,000 | $85,900 |
| 2021 | $620 | $96,900 | $11,000 | $85,900 |
| 2020 | $598 | $81,900 | $8,000 | $73,900 |
| 2019 | $569 | $81,900 | $8,000 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $569 | $81,900 | $8,000 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $569 | $81,900 | $8,000 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | $551 | $81,000 | $10,000 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,000 | $10,000 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,000 | $10,000 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map