Estimated Value: $133,000 - $374,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Pipers Gap Rd, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $217,519. 980 Pipers Gap Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $118,300 | $14,000 | $104,300 |
| 2024 | $371 | $62,800 | $11,000 | $51,800 |
| 2023 | $371 | $62,800 | $11,000 | $51,800 |
| 2022 | $402 | $62,800 | $11,000 | $51,800 |
| 2021 | $402 | $62,800 | $11,000 | $51,800 |
| 2020 | $495 | $67,800 | $8,000 | $59,800 |
| 2019 | $471 | $67,800 | $8,000 | $59,800 |
| 2018 | $471 | $67,800 | $8,000 | $59,800 |
| 2017 | $471 | $67,800 | $8,000 | $59,800 |
| 2016 | $532 | $78,300 | $12,000 | $66,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,300 | $12,000 | $66,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,300 | $12,000 | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map