960 Randall Hill Rd Springfield, VT 05156
Estimated Value: $225,074 - $283,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Randall Hill Rd, Springfield, VT 05156 and is currently estimated at $244,019, approximately $265 per square foot. 960 Randall Hill Rd is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Elm Hill School, Union Street School, and Riverside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Jeffreys Lynda
Bought by
Barlow Emily and Fortier Matthieu A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Hastings Shawn E
Bought by
Jeffreys Lynda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Hastings Shawn
Bought by
Hastings Shawn E and Jeffreys Lynda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Vt Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
Hastings Shawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlow Emily | $195,000 | -- | |
| Barlow Emily | $195,000 | -- | |
| Barlow Emily | $195,000 | -- | |
| Jeffreys Lynda | -- | -- | |
| Hastings Shawn E | -- | -- | |
| Hastings Shawn | $72,500 | -- | |
| Jeffreys Lynda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,341 | $151,000 | $41,800 | $109,200 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $151,000 | $41,800 | $109,200 |
| 2022 | $4,873 | $151,000 | $41,800 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $5,036 | $134,800 | $34,400 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $5,124 | $134,800 | $34,400 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $4,875 | $133,900 | $34,400 | $99,500 |
| 2018 | $4,898 | $133,900 | $34,400 | $99,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $156,900 | $55,500 | $101,400 |
| 2016 | $4,768 | $156,900 | $55,500 | $101,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,569 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map