960 S 8th St Marion, IA 52302
Estimated Value: $134,452 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 S 8th St, Marion, IA 52302 and is currently estimated at $152,613, approximately $169 per square foot. 960 S 8th St is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Francis Marion Intermediate School, Vernon Middle School, and Marion High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $122,200 | $15,800 | $106,400 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $108,800 | $15,800 | $93,000 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $108,800 | $15,800 | $93,000 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $98,200 | $15,800 | $82,400 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $98,200 | $15,800 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $88,400 | $15,800 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $87,100 | $20,200 | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map