960 Stephens Rd Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $714,735
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Stephens Rd, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $581,912, approximately $251 per square foot. 960 Stephens Rd is a home with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1989
Sold by
Hutzel Clement E and Hutzel Fern
Bought by
Drake and Drake Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,884 | $199,630 | $90,300 | $109,330 |
| 2024 | $15,884 | $199,630 | $90,300 | $109,330 |
| 2023 | $5,168 | $156,831 | $76,062 | $96,561 |
| 2022 | $5,110 | $156,832 | $60,270 | $96,562 |
| 2021 | $5,279 | $156,832 | $60,270 | $96,562 |
| 2020 | $5,129 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,215 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,101 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,730 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,845 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,809 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,730 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map