960 W Main St Abingdon, VA 24210
Studio
--
Bath
2,832
Sq Ft
0.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 960 W Main St, Abingdon, VA 24210. 960 W Main St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
The National Bank Of Blacksburg
Bought by
Tangs Realty Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,461
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$50,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
B & H Lending Services Llc Sub Tr and Forkner Holly R
Bought by
National Bank Of Blacksburg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tangs Realty Llc | $150,000 | Attorney | |
| National Bank Of Blacksburg | $195,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tangs Realty Llc | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $322,100 | $143,800 | $178,300 |
| 2024 | $16 | $272,000 | $115,000 | $157,000 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $272,000 | $115,000 | $157,000 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $272,000 | $115,000 | $157,000 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $264,000 | $115,000 | $149,000 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $264,000 | $115,000 | $149,000 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $264,000 | $115,000 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $264,000 | $115,000 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $264,000 | $115,000 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $264,000 | $115,000 | $149,000 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $264,000 | $115,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map