9600 200th St E Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $412,616 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,555
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9600 200th St E, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $428,154, approximately $167 per square foot. 9600 200th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Bauernfeind Duane A and Bauernfeind Maxine E
Bought by
Bauernfeind Duane A and Bauernfeind Maxine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauernfeind Duane A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,812 | $398,100 | $114,900 | $283,200 |
| 2025 | $2,812 | $366,200 | $107,000 | $259,200 |
| 2024 | $2,606 | $306,400 | $93,000 | $213,400 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $306,400 | $93,000 | $213,400 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $273,600 | $82,000 | $191,600 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $237,200 | $72,800 | $164,400 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $209,900 | $70,800 | $139,100 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $199,800 | $70,800 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $1,360 | $185,200 | $70,800 | $114,400 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $164,200 | $56,200 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $160,100 | $56,200 | $103,900 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $154,800 | $56,200 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,400 | $56,200 | $84,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map