9600 Petite Ln Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $748,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9600 Petite Ln, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $733,577, approximately $552 per square foot. 9600 Petite Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Crest Elementary School, Tierra Del Sol Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Switzer Martin J and Switzer Tamara K
Bought by
Switzer Martin J and Switzer Tamara K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,264
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$640,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Switzer Martin J and Switzer Tamara K
Bought by
Switzer Martin J and Switzer Tamara K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,264
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$640,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Jones Jacqueline J
Bought by
Switzer Martin J and Switzer Tamara K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Switzer Martin J | -- | None Available | |
| Switzer Martin J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Switzer Martin J | -- | None Available | |
| Switzer Martin J | $163,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $115,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Switzer Martin J | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Switzer Martin J | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750 | $265,444 | $105,645 | $159,799 |
| 2024 | $3,750 | $260,240 | $103,574 | $156,666 |
| 2023 | $3,606 | $255,139 | $101,544 | $153,595 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $250,137 | $99,553 | $150,584 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $245,233 | $97,601 | $147,632 |
| 2020 | $3,401 | $242,720 | $96,601 | $146,119 |
| 2019 | $3,332 | $237,961 | $94,707 | $143,254 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $233,296 | $92,850 | $140,446 |
| 2017 | $822 | $228,723 | $91,030 | $137,693 |
| 2016 | $3,051 | $224,240 | $89,246 | $134,994 |
| 2015 | $3,036 | $220,873 | $87,906 | $132,967 |
| 2014 | $2,901 | $216,548 | $86,185 | $130,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map