9601 64th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34202
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $639,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9601 64th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34202 and is currently estimated at $559,462, approximately $304 per square foot. 9601 64th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Braden River Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Braden River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Tschappat Herbert E and Tschappat Susan M
Bought by
Tschappat Herbert Edward and Tschappat Susan Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tschappat Herbert Edward | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 | $226,227 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $213,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,663 | $207,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $201,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $198,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $193,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $190,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $166,702 | $0 | $0 |