9601 Banta Ave Anaheim, CA 92804
West Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $881,000 - $1,048,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9601 Banta Ave, Anaheim, CA 92804 and is currently estimated at $969,658, approximately $567 per square foot. 9601 Banta Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Jonas E. Salk Elementary School, Dale Jr High School, and Magnolia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Reyes Normando and Eden Belmonte
Bought by
Reyes Belmonte Family Revocable Living Trust and Reyes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Belmonte Eden
Bought by
Reyes Normando R and Belmonte Eden
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Reyes Normando R
Bought by
Belmonte Eden
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Belmonte Eden T
Bought by
Reyes Normando R and Belmonte Eden T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Belmonte Erna and Jennings Eden
Bought by
Belmonte Eden T and Jennings Eden
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,600
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Jennings George Michael
Bought by
Jennings Eden B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Belmonte Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reyes Normando R | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Belmonte Eden | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Reyes Normando R | -- | -- | |
| Belmonte Eden T | -- | Southland Title | |
| Jennings Eden B | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Normando R | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Belmonte Eden | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Belmonte Eden T | $293,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jennings Eden B | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,377 | $453,039 | $316,899 | $136,140 |
| 2024 | $5,377 | $444,156 | $310,685 | $133,471 |
| 2023 | $5,208 | $435,448 | $304,594 | $130,854 |
| 2022 | $4,922 | $405,990 | $298,621 | $107,369 |
| 2021 | $4,526 | $366,579 | $292,766 | $73,813 |
| 2020 | $4,497 | $362,821 | $289,764 | $73,057 |
| 2019 | $4,386 | $355,707 | $284,082 | $71,625 |
| 2018 | $4,339 | $348,733 | $278,512 | $70,221 |
| 2017 | $4,199 | $341,896 | $273,051 | $68,845 |
| 2016 | $4,190 | $335,193 | $267,697 | $67,496 |
| 2015 | $4,102 | $330,159 | $263,676 | $66,483 |
| 2014 | $3,951 | $323,692 | $258,511 | $65,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map