9601 Carrillo Ave Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $620,473 - $696,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9601 Carrillo Ave, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $657,868, approximately $513 per square foot. 9601 Carrillo Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Allen Andrews Mark
Bought by
Andrews Mark Allen and Zhu Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Andrews Mark Allen
Bought by
Andrews Mark Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Mark Allen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Andrews Mark Allen | -- | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andrews Mark Allen | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $199,361 | $83,068 | $116,293 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $195,452 | $81,439 | $114,013 |
| 2023 | $2,095 | $191,619 | $79,842 | $111,777 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $187,861 | $78,276 | $109,585 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $184,177 | $76,741 | $107,436 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $182,288 | $75,954 | $106,334 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $178,714 | $74,465 | $104,249 |
| 2018 | $1,974 | $175,210 | $73,005 | $102,205 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $171,775 | $71,574 | $100,201 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $168,407 | $70,171 | $98,236 |
| 2015 | $1,816 | $165,877 | $69,117 | $96,760 |
| 2014 | $2,591 | $162,628 | $67,763 | $94,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map