9601 E Hickory Tree Place Tucson, AZ 85749
Estimated Value: $390,603 - $537,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9601 E Hickory Tree Place, Tucson, AZ 85749 and is currently estimated at $469,401, approximately $279 per square foot. 9601 E Hickory Tree Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Marguerite L. Collier Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sabino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Feil Barry Arthur and Feil Linda L
Bought by
Feil Barry A and Feil Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feil Barry A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,902 | $28,553 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,902 | $27,193 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,589 | $25,898 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $24,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $23,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $21,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $21,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $20,292 | $0 | $0 |