9561 E Birch Tree Cir Tucson, AZ 85749
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $621,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9561 E Birch Tree Cir, Tucson, AZ 85749 and is currently estimated at $574,548, approximately $315 per square foot. 9561 E Birch Tree Cir is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Marguerite L. Collier Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sabino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Drumm Jeffrey A
Bought by
Drumm Jeffrey A and Drumm Wendy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,377
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Buchanan Michael O and Buchanan Kimberli K
Bought by
Drumm Jeffrey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drumm Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Drumm Jeffrey A | $160,000 | -- | |
| Drumm Jeffrey A | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |