9601 Eby St Overland Park, KS 66212
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9601 Eby St, Overland Park, KS 66212 and is currently estimated at $316,259, approximately $313 per square foot. 9601 Eby St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Oak Park-Carpenter Elementary School, Indian Woods Middle School, and Shawnee Mission South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,909 | $33,891 | $7,489 | $26,402 |
| 2024 | $2,909 | $30,521 | $7,489 | $23,032 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $29,785 | $7,489 | $22,296 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $28,083 | $6,808 | $21,275 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $23,655 | $5,920 | $17,735 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $22,345 | $4,554 | $17,791 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $20,918 | $3,505 | $17,413 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $19,573 | $3,505 | $16,068 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $17,825 | $3,505 | $14,320 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $16,997 | $3,505 | $13,492 |
| 2015 | $1,713 | $16,606 | $3,505 | $13,101 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,801 | $3,505 | $12,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map