9601 N 16th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85021
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,914
Studio
1
Bath
2,502
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9601 N 16th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021 and is currently priced at $205,914, approximately $82 per square foot. 9601 N 16th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Bennett Academy – Venture Site.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Mclawson Richard and Mclawson Mary
Bought by
Wat Lao Thammaram Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Soto Joe and Soto Billie
Bought by
Mclawson Richard and Mclawson Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wat Lao Thammaram Inc | $100,000 | Great Amer Title Agency Inc | |
| Mclawson Richard | $70,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mclawson Richard | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $38,554 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $36,718 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $58,725 | $11,745 | $46,980 |
| 2022 | $0 | $41,700 | $8,340 | $33,360 |
| 2021 | $0 | $40,305 | $8,055 | $32,250 |
| 2020 | $0 | $36,315 | $7,260 | $29,055 |
| 2019 | $0 | $32,415 | $6,480 | $25,935 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,780 | $4,150 | $16,630 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $21,500 | $4,300 | $17,200 |
| 2016 | $2,429 | $21,800 | $4,360 | $17,440 |
| 2015 | $572 | $5,970 | $1,190 | $4,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map