9601 Sinnard Ave Live Oak, CA 95953
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9601 Sinnard Ave, Live Oak, CA 95953 and is currently estimated at $415,608, approximately $235 per square foot. 9601 Sinnard Ave is a home located in Sutter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Sowden Brothers
Bought by
Sowden William Carl and William L Carl Sowden Family T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sowden William Carl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,571 | $306,216 | $65,616 | $240,600 |
| 2024 | $3,571 | $300,213 | $64,330 | $235,883 |
| 2023 | $3,571 | $294,327 | $63,069 | $231,258 |
| 2022 | $3,445 | $288,557 | $61,833 | $226,724 |
| 2021 | $3,414 | $282,901 | $60,622 | $222,279 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $165,239 | $31,853 | $133,386 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $161,999 | $31,229 | $130,770 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $158,822 | $30,616 | $128,206 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $155,708 | $30,016 | $125,692 |
| 2016 | $1,834 | $152,656 | $29,428 | $123,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map