Seller's Agent in 2025
Cindy Ellison
Compass
(858) 967-4171
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $853,000 - $910,000
Nestled in the charming community of Santee this delightful home sits on a spacious .22 acre lot that backs up to the serene Santee Lakes, and offers endless potential. Inside, natural light streams in creating a comforting space. The wonderful flow of the living room, kitchen, and dining space make entertaining and relaxing with family or friends easy. This lovely home offers peace of mind with a newer roof, furnace and AC, ensuring comfort year-round. The acoustic ceilings have been stylishly removed, enhancing the home's airy feel. Plus, updated plumbing and a remodeled primary shower add to the contemporary charm. Dual pane windows and solar panels help make this home energy efficient and bring enhanced savings. A detached garage connects to the house by a breezeway that creates a cozy covered patio—ideal for enjoying California's beautiful weather. Enjoy the beauty of drought-tolerant landscaping with updated drip lines, perfect for maintaining the vibrant front and backyards. Plus, the spacious yards serve as a blank canvas with endless possibilities, whether envisioning a garden oasis, a playground, possible ADU or an entertainment haven, there's more than enough room to bring dreams to life. It’s central location makes it easy to enjoy Santee Lakes, where you can enjoy walking trails, fishing, playgrounds and more, Carlton Oaks Golf Course, Shopping at Trolley Square or sports at the Sportsplex. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to enjoy all this delightful property and its fantastic location.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Carlos | $860,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Skipper James F | $764,545 | First American Title | |
| White Patrick | $191,000 | First Southwestern Title | |
| Conner Dean | $165,000 | World Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padilla Carlos | $688,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skipper James F | $616,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Patrick | $181,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Conner Dean | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Conner Dean | $16,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Sold | $860,000 | +1.2% | $606 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Price Changed | $849,900 | -4.0% | $599 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | For Sale | $885,000 | +14.9% | $624 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2022 02/01/22 | Sold | $770,000 | -1.9% | $543 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2022 01/13/22 | Price Changed | $785,000 | +12.3% | $553 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2022 01/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2022 01/05/22 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $493 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,262 | $817,123 | $336,458 | $480,665 |
| 2024 | $9,262 | $777,000 | $319,000 | $458,000 |
| 2023 | $9,027 | $766,000 | $315,000 | $451,000 |
| 2022 | $3,493 | $282,140 | $116,174 | $165,966 |
| 2021 | $3,445 | $276,609 | $113,897 | $162,712 |
| 2020 | $3,402 | $273,774 | $112,730 | $161,044 |
| 2019 | $3,285 | $268,407 | $110,520 | $157,887 |
| 2018 | $3,218 | $263,145 | $108,353 | $154,792 |
| 2017 | $160 | $257,986 | $106,229 | $151,757 |
| 2016 | $3,080 | $252,929 | $104,147 | $148,782 |
| 2015 | $3,040 | $249,131 | $102,583 | $146,548 |
| 2014 | $2,979 | $244,252 | $100,574 | $143,678 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Cindy Ellison
Compass
(858) 967-4171
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Alyson Pinney
Compass
(818) 395-7187
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mackenzie Wilson
eXp Realty of California, Inc
(619) 858-3759
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Suzanne Coleman
LPT Realty, Inc.
(619) 206-2784
4 in this area
46 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Micah Watterson
eXp Realty of California, Inc
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PTP2504725
APN: 380-590-46
Ask me questions while you tour the home.