9604 E Dakota Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $770,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9604 E Dakota Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $640,957, approximately $338 per square foot. 9604 E Dakota Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Washington Academic Middle School, and Sanger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Satterfield Jim Ray and Satterfield Saundra Lee
Bought by
Satterfield Jim Ray and Satterfield Saundra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satterfield Jim Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $112,679 | $26,765 | $85,914 |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $108,306 | $25,727 | $82,579 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $106,183 | $25,223 | $80,960 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $104,102 | $24,729 | $79,373 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $103,036 | $24,476 | $78,560 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $101,017 | $23,997 | $77,020 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $99,037 | $23,527 | $75,510 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $97,096 | $23,066 | $74,030 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $95,193 | $22,614 | $72,579 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $93,764 | $22,275 | $71,489 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $91,928 | $21,839 | $70,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map