9605 E Avenue s14 Littlerock, CA 93543
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9605 E Avenue s14, Littlerock, CA 93543 and is currently estimated at $578,668, approximately $249 per square foot. 9605 E Avenue s14 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Keppel Academy, Pearblossom Elementary School, and Littlerock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Cordova Sam Scott and Cordova Yolanda M
Bought by
Sam Scott Cordova Ii And Yolanda M Cordova Re
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Cordova Sam Scott and Cordova Yolanda M
Bought by
Cordova Ii Sam Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Cordova Yolanda M
Bought by
Cordova Ii Sam Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Cordova Sam Scott
Bought by
Cordova Yolanda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Cordova Sam Scott
Bought by
Cordova Ii Sam Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Scott Cordova Ii And Yolanda M Cordova Re | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cordova Ii Sam Scott | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Cordova Ii Sam Scott | -- | -- | |
| Cordova Yolanda M | -- | Atc | |
| Cordova Ii Sam Scott | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cordova Yolanda M | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordova Ii Sam Scott | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,975 | $329,781 | $45,070 | $284,711 |
| 2024 | $3,975 | $323,316 | $44,187 | $279,129 |
| 2023 | $3,891 | $316,977 | $43,321 | $273,656 |
| 2022 | $3,823 | $310,763 | $42,472 | $268,291 |
| 2021 | $3,747 | $304,671 | $41,640 | $263,031 |
| 2019 | $3,638 | $295,636 | $40,406 | $255,230 |
| 2018 | $3,589 | $289,840 | $39,614 | $250,226 |
| 2016 | $3,361 | $278,587 | $38,077 | $240,510 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $226,000 | $31,000 | $195,000 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $184,000 | $25,200 | $158,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map