9605 Norfolk Ave Laurel, MD 20723
North Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,456 - $571,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9605 Norfolk Ave, Laurel, MD 20723 and is currently estimated at $546,364, approximately $344 per square foot. 9605 Norfolk Ave is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Laurel Woods Elementary School, Murray Hill Middle School, and Reservoir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Cornerstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Love Nancy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
8.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Nancy C | $169,295 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Love Nancy C | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,303 | $429,000 | $166,200 | $262,800 |
| 2024 | $6,303 | $405,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,928 | $382,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,620 | $358,600 | $151,200 | $207,400 |
| 2021 | $10 | $358,600 | $151,200 | $207,400 |
| 2020 | $5,620 | $358,600 | $151,200 | $207,400 |
| 2019 | $5,181 | $359,300 | $160,800 | $198,500 |
| 2018 | $5,238 | $353,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,162 | $359,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $342,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $340,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $337,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map