9605 Oleander Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9605 Oleander Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $493,927, approximately $415 per square foot. 9605 Oleander Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Harry S. Truman Middle School, and Fontana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Pester Beverly I
Bought by
Pester Beverly Sue and Pester House Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pester Beverly Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $47,774 | $8,587 | $39,187 |
| 2024 | $969 | $46,838 | $8,419 | $38,419 |
| 2023 | $957 | $45,920 | $8,254 | $37,666 |
| 2022 | $924 | $45,019 | $8,092 | $36,927 |
| 2021 | $894 | $44,136 | $7,933 | $36,203 |
| 2020 | $870 | $43,684 | $7,852 | $35,832 |
| 2019 | $396 | $42,827 | $7,698 | $35,129 |
| 2018 | $401 | $41,987 | $7,547 | $34,440 |
| 2017 | $397 | $41,164 | $7,399 | $33,765 |
| 2016 | $389 | $40,357 | $7,254 | $33,103 |
| 2015 | $383 | $39,751 | $7,145 | $32,606 |
| 2014 | $382 | $39,149 | $7,037 | $32,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map