9606 Cypress St Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $699,810 - $751,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9606 Cypress St, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $716,453, approximately $584 per square foot. 9606 Cypress St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Crest Elementary School, Tierra Del Sol Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Pollom Said
Bought by
Pollom Said
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,688
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$558,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Pollom Deborah D
Bought by
Pollom Said
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Said Pollom
Bought by
Pollom Said and Pollom Deborah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1994
Sold by
Allen Marshall C
Bought by
Pollom Said
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Allen Marshall C
Bought by
Allen Marshall C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollom Said | -- | United Title Company San Die | |
| Pollom Said | -- | United Title Company | |
| Pollom Said | -- | Southland Title | |
| Pollom Said | $128,500 | South Coast Title Company | |
| Allen Marshall C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pollom Said | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Pollom Said | $182,000 | |
| Closed | Pollom Said | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Pollom Said | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,159 | $214,967 | $92,365 | $122,602 |
| 2024 | $3,159 | $210,753 | $90,554 | $120,199 |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $206,622 | $88,779 | $117,843 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $202,572 | $87,039 | $115,533 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $198,601 | $85,333 | $113,268 |
| 2020 | $2,853 | $196,566 | $84,459 | $112,107 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $192,712 | $82,803 | $109,909 |
| 2018 | $6,767 | $188,934 | $81,180 | $107,754 |
| 2017 | $822 | $185,231 | $79,589 | $105,642 |
| 2016 | $6,573 | $181,600 | $78,029 | $103,571 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $178,873 | $76,857 | $102,016 |
| 2014 | $2,421 | $175,370 | $75,352 | $100,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map