9607 7th Ave Orlando, FL 32824
Taft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,615
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9607 7th Ave, Orlando, FL 32824 and is currently priced at $393,000. 9607 7th Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sally Ride Elementary School, Judson B Walker Middle School, and Cypress Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Conley Delmer L and Conley Cheryl A
Bought by
Squires Thomas J and Squires Mary R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1993
Sold by
Gun Tex Inc
Bought by
Conley Cheryl and Conley Delmar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Squires Thomas J | $65,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Conley Cheryl | $2,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Squires Thomas J | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $256 | $16,500 | $16,000 | $500 |
| 2020 | $271 | $16,500 | $16,000 | $500 |
| 2019 | $155 | $10,500 | $10,000 | $500 |
| 2018 | $132 | $8,000 | $7,500 | $500 |
| 2017 | $132 | $8,000 | $7,500 | $500 |
| 2016 | $124 | $7,500 | $7,000 | $500 |
| 2015 | $113 | $6,500 | $6,000 | $500 |
| 2014 | $106 | $6,000 | $5,500 | $500 |
Source: Public Records
Map