9607 Norfolk St Manassas, VA 20109
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9607 Norfolk St, Manassas, VA 20109 and is currently estimated at $482,008, approximately $371 per square foot. 9607 Norfolk St is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Loch Lomond Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and Osbourn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Ntl Tr Co A
Bought by
Bowlen Jonathan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,513
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Beyerl Lawrence
Bought by
Velasquez Cruz Ronyes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,800
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Ronald D
Bought by
Dalton+ Angela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Mcguire Michael R
Bought by
Anderson Ronald D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowlen Jonathan R | $195,000 | -- | |
| Velasquez Cruz Ronyes | $361,000 | -- | |
| Dalton+ Angela K | $126,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Ronald D | $117,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowlen Jonathan R | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Cruz Ronyes | $288,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Ronald D | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Ronald D | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,662 | $384,800 | $142,400 | $242,400 |
| 2024 | $3,662 | $368,200 | $131,400 | $236,800 |
| 2023 | $3,499 | $336,300 | $113,300 | $223,000 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $334,700 | $113,300 | $221,400 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $299,700 | $103,100 | $196,600 |
| 2020 | $4,449 | $287,000 | $103,100 | $183,900 |
| 2019 | $4,185 | $270,000 | $103,100 | $166,900 |
| 2018 | $3,019 | $250,000 | $103,100 | $146,900 |
| 2017 | $3,013 | $240,600 | $93,200 | $147,400 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $242,300 | $93,200 | $149,100 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $221,300 | $84,700 | $136,600 |
| 2014 | $2,391 | $186,900 | $71,900 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map