9608 Otterbein Rd Cincinnati, OH 45241
Estimated Value: $568,049 - $666,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9608 Otterbein Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $625,012, approximately $210 per square foot. 9608 Otterbein Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Evendale Elementary School, Glendale Elementary School, and Princeton Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Hemphill Karen Y
Bought by
Hemphill Karen Y and Karen Y Hemphill Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1997
Sold by
Powers Gerald T
Bought by
Powers Karen Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemphill Karen Y | -- | None Available | |
| Powers Karen Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,371 | $134,190 | $21,700 | $112,490 |
| 2023 | $5,441 | $134,190 | $21,700 | $112,490 |
| 2022 | $5,271 | $104,479 | $18,025 | $86,454 |
| 2021 | $5,124 | $104,479 | $18,025 | $86,454 |
| 2020 | $5,184 | $104,479 | $18,025 | $86,454 |
| 2019 | $5,636 | $104,479 | $18,025 | $86,454 |
| 2018 | $5,285 | $104,479 | $18,025 | $86,454 |
| 2017 | $4,948 | $104,479 | $18,025 | $86,454 |
| 2016 | $4,628 | $96,901 | $17,325 | $79,576 |
| 2015 | $4,674 | $96,901 | $17,325 | $79,576 |
| 2014 | $4,689 | $96,901 | $17,325 | $79,576 |
| 2013 | $4,626 | $97,881 | $17,500 | $80,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map