9608 Tudor Ave Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $709,180 - $772,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9608 Tudor Ave, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $741,545, approximately $499 per square foot. 9608 Tudor Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Teubner Nauty L
Bought by
Vergara Rodolfo and Vergara Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,061
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$548,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Millican Samuel E
Bought by
Millican Samuel E and Millican Wanda N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vergara Rodolfo | $425,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Millican Samuel E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vergara Rodolfo | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,305 | $580,800 | $203,280 | $377,520 |
| 2024 | $6,160 | $569,412 | $199,294 | $370,118 |
| 2023 | $5,986 | $558,247 | $195,386 | $362,861 |
| 2022 | $5,905 | $547,301 | $191,555 | $355,746 |
| 2021 | $5,411 | $495,200 | $173,000 | $322,200 |
| 2020 | $4,823 | $445,200 | $155,800 | $289,400 |
| 2019 | $4,597 | $420,000 | $147,000 | $273,000 |
| 2018 | $4,440 | $403,500 | $141,600 | $261,900 |
| 2017 | $4,077 | $377,100 | $132,300 | $244,800 |
| 2016 | $3,800 | $359,100 | $126,000 | $233,100 |
| 2015 | $3,647 | $342,000 | $120,000 | $222,000 |
| 2014 | $3,358 | $319,000 | $112,000 | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map