9609 E Light Dr Silver Spring, MD 20903
Oakview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,876 - $573,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9609 E Light Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $538,969, approximately $281 per square foot. 9609 E Light Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roscoe R. Nix Elementary School, Cresthaven Elementary School, and Francis Scott Key Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Denaro Concetta Cicala
Bought by
Concetta Cicala Denaro Living Trust and Denaro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Denaro Natale
Bought by
Denaro Concetta C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,255
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Denaro Natale
Bought by
Denaro Concetta C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,255
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concetta Cicala Denaro Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Denaro Concetta C | -- | -- | |
| Denaro Concetta C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Denaro Concetta C | $423,255 | |
| Previous Owner | Denaro Concetta C | $423,255 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,337 | $424,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,337 | $400,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,725 | $375,800 | $223,400 | $152,400 |
| 2022 | $4,048 | $370,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,827 | $364,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,827 | $359,400 | $223,400 | $136,000 |
| 2019 | $3,792 | $359,400 | $223,400 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $3,768 | $359,400 | $223,400 | $136,000 |
| 2017 | $4,052 | $379,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,942 | $342,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,942 | $305,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,942 | $268,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map