Seller's Agent in 2019
Silvia Amador
Keller Williams Realty World Media Center
(818) 720-3232
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $980,636 - $1,021,000
Live in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Chatsworth. This beautiful 2 story Cape Cod style, offers over 2,200 sqft of living space, 4 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, the living room has stone accent fireplace, formal dining, spacious kitchen with an abundance of cabinets and a pantry.
The family room has a sliding door leading to a huge back yard and an enormous covered patio perfect for entertaining. Hardwood floors, the interior is freshly painted newer AC. This is a Must See!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty World Media Center License #01228159 Listed on: 10/31/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obando Rene Samuel | $756,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lopez Luis | $607,000 | Progressive Title | |
| Farrimond John | -- | None Available | |
| Farrimond John | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Farrimond John | $492,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Muller Michael G | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Muller Michael G | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Muller Michael G | -- | -- | |
| Muller Michael G | $78,000 | American Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obando Rene Samuel | $567,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Luis | $596,005 | |
| Previous Owner | Farrimond John | $442,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Muller Michael G | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muller Michael G | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2019 12/10/19 | Sold | $756,000 | +5.0% | $342 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2019 11/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2019 10/31/19 | For Sale | $719,999 | -- | $326 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,050 | $826,791 | $570,990 | $255,801 |
| 2024 | $10,050 | $810,581 | $559,795 | $250,786 |
| 2023 | $9,857 | $794,688 | $548,819 | $245,869 |
| 2022 | $9,401 | $779,107 | $538,058 | $241,049 |
| 2021 | $9,280 | $763,831 | $527,508 | $236,323 |
| 2019 | $7,798 | $631,521 | $457,463 | $174,058 |
| 2018 | $7,704 | $619,140 | $448,494 | $170,646 |
| 2016 | $6,656 | $536,476 | $276,961 | $259,515 |
| 2015 | $6,561 | $528,418 | $272,801 | $255,617 |
| 2014 | $6,587 | $518,068 | $267,458 | $250,610 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Silvia Amador
Keller Williams Realty World Media Center
(818) 720-3232
55 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Mirna Herrera
Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley
(661) 538-2800
4 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: BB19254940
APN: 2761-022-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.