Estimated Value: $395,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 961 Bear Tavern Rd, Ewing, NJ 08628 and is currently estimated at $468,702, approximately $392 per square foot. 961 Bear Tavern Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, The Titusville Academy, and The Laurel School of Princeton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Crane Jacqueline
Bought by
Greve Daniel and Eschleman Annemarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,625
Outstanding Balance
$142,597
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$326,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Boscarell Phillip J and Boscarell Theresa Boscarell
Bought by
Boscarell Phillip J
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
6.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greve Daniel | $212,000 | None Available | |
| Boscarell Phillip J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greve Daniel | $206,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Boscarell Phillip J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,765 | $273,700 | $97,800 | $175,900 |
| 2024 | $10,119 | $273,700 | $97,800 | $175,900 |
| 2023 | $10,119 | $273,700 | $97,800 | $175,900 |
| 2022 | $8,973 | $255,700 | $97,800 | $157,900 |
| 2021 | $8,973 | $255,700 | $97,800 | $157,900 |
| 2020 | $8,845 | $255,700 | $97,800 | $157,900 |
| 2019 | $8,615 | $255,700 | $97,800 | $157,900 |
| 2018 | $7,215 | $136,600 | $65,600 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $7,383 | $136,600 | $65,600 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $7,284 | $136,600 | $65,600 | $71,000 |
| 2015 | $7,187 | $136,600 | $65,600 | $71,000 |
| 2014 | $7,167 | $136,600 | $65,600 | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map