961 Bredenberg Ln Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 961 Bredenberg Ln, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $357,523, approximately $347 per square foot. 961 Bredenberg Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Cunningham Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Tavares Modesto and Tavares Amador Luz
Bought by
Amador Ana Luz Tavares
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,250
Outstanding Balance
$127,502
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Tavares Modesto
Bought by
Tavares Tavares Modesto Modesto and Tavares Amador Ana Luz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Delaluz Tavares Modesto and Delaluz Amador Maria
Bought by
Tavares Modesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Tavares Modesto
Bought by
Tavares Modesto and Tavares Claudia Paulina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Tavares Moises and Detavares Maria De La Luz Amador
Bought by
Tavares Modesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Garcia Miguel C
Bought by
Garcia Rumaldo Corona and Barajas Maria Corona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Tavares Modesto
Bought by
Tavares Moises
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1995
Sold by
Tavares Maria De La Luz
Bought by
Tavares Modesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,947
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Sold by
Packwood Bob R and Packwood Janet M
Bought by
Tavares Modesto and Tavares Moises
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,947
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amador Ana Luz Tavares | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Tavares Tavares Modesto Modesto | -- | None Available | |
| Tavares Modesto | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Tavares Modesto | -- | -- | |
| Tavares Modesto | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Garcia Rumaldo Corona | -- | -- | |
| Tavares Moises | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tavares Modesto | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tavares Modesto | $89,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amador Ana Luz Tavares | $145,250 | |
| Closed | Tavares Modesto | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Tavares Modesto | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Tavares Moises | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Tavares Modesto | $88,947 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,589 | $147,831 | $49,828 | $98,003 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $144,933 | $48,851 | $96,082 |
| 2023 | $1,557 | $142,093 | $47,894 | $94,199 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $139,307 | $46,955 | $92,352 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $136,577 | $46,035 | $90,542 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $135,177 | $45,563 | $89,614 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $132,527 | $44,670 | $87,857 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $129,930 | $43,795 | $86,135 |
| 2017 | $1,365 | $127,384 | $42,937 | $84,447 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $124,888 | $42,096 | $82,792 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $123,013 | $41,464 | $81,549 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $120,604 | $40,652 | $79,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map