961 Long Beach Dr Colton, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $543,354 - $572,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 961 Long Beach Dr, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $559,589, approximately $366 per square foot. 961 Long Beach Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Paul Rogers Elementary School, Colton Middle School, and Colton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Covarrubias Ofelia
Bought by
Velasquez Clariza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,087
Outstanding Balance
$374,715
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Morales Joel R
Bought by
Covarrubias Ofelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,400
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Clariza | $480,000 | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Velasquez Clariza | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Covarrubias Ofelia | -- | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasquez Clariza | $412,087 | |
| Previous Owner | Covarrubias Ofelia | $176,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,475 | $280,268 | $56,892 | $223,376 |
| 2024 | $3,316 | $274,772 | $55,776 | $218,996 |
| 2023 | $6,041 | $269,384 | $54,682 | $214,702 |
| 2022 | $3,300 | $480,000 | $145,000 | $335,000 |
| 2021 | $3,367 | $254,012 | $51,528 | $202,484 |
| 2020 | $3,381 | $251,408 | $51,000 | $200,408 |
| 2019 | $3,291 | $246,478 | $50,000 | $196,478 |
| 2018 | $3,239 | $241,645 | $49,020 | $192,625 |
| 2017 | $3,128 | $236,907 | $48,059 | $188,848 |
| 2016 | $3,205 | $232,262 | $47,117 | $185,145 |
| 2015 | $3,105 | $228,773 | $46,409 | $182,364 |
| 2014 | $3,000 | $224,292 | $45,500 | $178,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map