961 Meade Rd Geneva, FL 32732
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $539,872
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 961 Meade Rd, Geneva, FL 32732 and is currently estimated at $510,468, approximately $279 per square foot. 961 Meade Rd is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Geneva Elementary School, Lawton Chiles Middle School, and Oviedo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1992
Bought by
Helms Keith and Helms Vonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Bought by
Helms Keith and Helms Vonda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Bought by
Helms Keith and Helms Vonda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Helms Keith and Helms Vonda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1984
Bought by
Helms Keith and Helms Vonda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1982
Bought by
Helms Keith and Helms Vonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helms Keith | $11,500 | -- | |
| Helms Keith | $8,200 | -- | |
| Helms Keith | $32,900 | -- | |
| Helms Keith | $25,000 | -- | |
| Helms Keith | $18,000 | -- | |
| Helms Keith | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |