961 Monroe Dr Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $96,475 - $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 961 Monroe Dr, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $103,619, approximately $119 per square foot. 961 Monroe Dr is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Immanuel Lutheran School, and Aquin Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $26,949 | $2,419 | $24,530 |
| 2023 | -- | $20,696 | $2,497 | $18,199 |
| 2022 | $1,203 | $20,696 | $2,497 | $18,199 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $20,050 | $2,419 | $17,631 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $20,050 | $2,419 | $17,631 |
| 2019 | $808 | $17,130 | $2,419 | $14,711 |
| 2018 | $753 | $16,702 | $2,419 | $14,283 |
| 2017 | $714 | $16,401 | $2,419 | $13,982 |
| 2016 | $761 | $16,823 | $2,419 | $14,404 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $19,126 | $2,420 | $16,706 |
| 2013 | $1,097 | $20,173 | $2,553 | $17,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map