968 Monroe Dr Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $120,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 968 Monroe Dr, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $112,936, approximately $120 per square foot. 968 Monroe Dr is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Aquin Elementary School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,635 | $29,439 | $2,419 | $27,020 |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $21,342 | $2,497 | $18,845 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $21,342 | $2,497 | $18,845 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $20,676 | $2,419 | $18,257 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $20,676 | $2,419 | $18,257 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $17,802 | $2,419 | $15,383 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $17,354 | $2,419 | $14,935 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $17,040 | $2,419 | $14,621 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $17,626 | $2,419 | $15,207 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $19,920 | $2,420 | $17,500 |
| 2013 | $1,795 | $21,010 | $2,553 | $18,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map