961 Yorkshire Ct Lafayette, CA 94549
Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,797,087 - $2,337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$1,015/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 961 Yorkshire Ct, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $2,065,022, approximately $1,015 per square foot. 961 Yorkshire Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1995
Sold by
Stone Charles and Stone Barbara
Bought by
Stone Charles and Stone Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
Stone Charles and Stone Barbara
Bought by
Stone Charles and Stone Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Charles | -- | -- | |
| Stone Charles | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stone Charles | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,305 | $420,113 | $172,405 | $247,708 |
| 2024 | $5,099 | $411,876 | $169,025 | $242,851 |
| 2023 | $5,099 | $403,801 | $165,711 | $238,090 |
| 2022 | $5,026 | $395,884 | $162,462 | $233,422 |
| 2021 | $4,870 | $388,123 | $159,277 | $228,846 |
| 2019 | $4,801 | $376,612 | $154,553 | $222,059 |
| 2018 | $4,621 | $369,228 | $151,523 | $217,705 |
| 2017 | $4,514 | $361,989 | $148,552 | $213,437 |
| 2016 | $4,410 | $354,892 | $145,640 | $209,252 |
| 2015 | $4,275 | $349,562 | $143,453 | $206,109 |
| 2014 | $4,218 | $342,715 | $140,643 | $202,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map