$499,900
PENDING

9611 E Obispo Ave Mesa, AZ 85212

Estimated payment $2,857/month

Total Views 533
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,877 Sq Ft
$266 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Searching for a 3-bedroom plus den home with a pool in East Mesa, near schools and with no neighbor behind? This move-in ready home sits on a premium north/south lot backing to open space and is within walking distance to the elementary school, offering both privacy and convenience. The home features vaulted ceilings, extensive 20'' x 20'' tile flooring, accent paint, and 2'' blinds throughout, creating a bright and functional living space. The open kitchen includes a center island with breakfast bar, pantry, ample maple cabinetry, and stainless-steel appliances, with additional storage in the laundry room. The spacious owner's suite features a double-door entry, vaulted ceilings, and private access to the backyard, while secondary bedrooms are well-sized for family, guests, or office use. The den provides flexible space for a home office, playroom, or optional fourth bedroom. Step outside to a backyard designed for entertaining, featuring a large covered patio with ceiling fan and speakers, a PebbleTec pool with in-ground cleaning and water feature, plus a gazebo seating area and paver patio for multiple outdoor living spaces. Additional highlights include an RV gate, new AC unit (2022), and a location close to elementary, junior high, and high schools, as well as shopping, dining, and easy freeway access. If you're looking for a home with a pool, RV gate, den, and no rear neighbor in East Mesa, this property offers space, upgrades, and a highly convenient location.

Listing Agent

Kenny Klaus

Real Broker License #SA515503000 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Real Broker

Co-Listing Agent

Kraig Klaus

Real Broker License #SA541730000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,660

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 7,296 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $66 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,877 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2022

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 744
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312-02-047

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Brown Community Mana Association, Phone Number (480) 539-1396

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,660

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

7,296 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$66 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ellsworth & Guadalupe
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 66.22
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2022
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: realbr016
  • Subdivision Name: MESQUITE CANYON
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 266.33
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: Ranch
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1877.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Play Pool, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req, Vicinity of an Airport
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Ceiling
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 198.66
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Mesquite Canyon
  • Phone: 480-539-1396
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 132.44
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 198.66
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Brown Community Mana
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-539-1396

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Canyon Rim Elementary
  • High School: Desert Ridge High
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Ridge Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7296.0
  • Parcel #: 312-02-047

Building Info

  • Builder Name: CONTINENTAL HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1660.0
  • Tax Book Number: 312.0
  • Tax Lot: 744
  • Tax Map Number: 2.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,660 $22,407 -- --
2024 $1,610 $21,340 -- --
2023 $1,610 $37,250 $7,450 $29,800
2022 $1,571 $27,860 $5,570 $22,290
2021 $1,702 $26,470 $5,290 $21,180
2020 $1,672 $24,270 $4,850 $19,420
2019 $1,550 $22,350 $4,470 $17,880
2018 $1,475 $20,730 $4,140 $16,590
2017 $1,429 $19,370 $3,870 $15,500
2016 $1,475 $18,700 $3,740 $14,960
2015 $1,359 $18,300 $3,660 $14,640
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $499,900 +129.3% $266 / Sq Ft
04/10/2014 04/10/14 Sold $218,000 -3.1% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/24/2014 02/24/14 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2014 02/10/14 For Sale $225,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $218,000 First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Agency Inc
Special Warranty Deed $170,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Trustee Deed $264,492 Accommodation
Warranty Deed $327,000 Magnus Title Agency
Warranty Deed $327,000 Magnus Title Agency
Warranty Deed $207,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Corporate Deed $150,678 Century Title Agency
Corporate Deed -- Century Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $21,800 Stand Alone Second
Open $174,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $167,707 FHA
Previous Owner $165,690 FHA
Previous Owner $261,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $261,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $147,750 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $160,300 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7018889

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 312-02-047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.