9611 Golden Given Rd E Tacoma, WA 98445
Midland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9611 Golden Given Rd E, Tacoma, WA 98445 and is currently estimated at $421,384, approximately $269 per square foot. 9611 Golden Given Rd E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Central Avenue Elementary School, Morris Ford Middle School, and Franklin Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Wamboldt Jennifer and Addy Gary
Bought by
Sda Tacoma Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Bremner Clete C
Bought by
Addy Gary and Wamboldt Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Udall William A
Bought by
Bremner Clete C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Triebenbach Mark P
Bought by
Bremner Clete C and Udall William A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sda Tacoma Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Addy Gary | $3,026 | -- | |
| Bremner Clete C | -- | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Bremner Clete C | $70,000 | Commonwealth Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Addy Gary | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Addy Gary | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Bremner Clete C | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,233 | $412,400 | $178,800 | $233,600 |
| 2024 | $4,233 | $392,900 | $174,900 | $218,000 |
| 2023 | $4,233 | $363,400 | $167,100 | $196,300 |
| 2022 | $4,133 | $385,000 | $167,700 | $217,300 |
| 2021 | $3,592 | $268,800 | $103,400 | $165,400 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $249,800 | $92,200 | $157,600 |
| 2018 | $3,228 | $221,500 | $79,200 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $2,998 | $189,600 | $58,600 | $131,000 |
| 2016 | $2,541 | $143,700 | $39,600 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $133,100 | $35,200 | $97,900 |
| 2013 | $2,547 | $120,800 | $33,700 | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map