9611 Terry Rd van Wert, OH 45891
Estimated Value: $241,588 - $309,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,918
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9611 Terry Rd, van Wert, OH 45891 and is currently estimated at $271,897, approximately $93 per square foot. 9611 Terry Rd is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview High School, and Lifelinks Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Ltc Farms Inc
Bought by
Ridgeway Farms Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Bought by
Ltc Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1994
Bought by
Baker Terry and Baker Joanna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1993
Bought by
Jurczyk Timothy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgeway Farms Llc | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Ltc Inc | $130,000 | -- | |
| Ltc Inc | $130,000 | -- | |
| Baker Terry | $79,000 | -- | |
| Baker Terry | $79,000 | -- | |
| Jurczyk Timothy J | $77,000 | -- | |
| Jurczyk Timothy J | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $67,020 | $12,490 | $54,530 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $67,020 | $12,490 | $54,530 |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $67,020 | $12,490 | $54,530 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $49,540 | $9,770 | $39,770 |
| 2021 | $1,893 | $49,540 | $9,770 | $39,770 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $49,540 | $9,770 | $39,770 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $44,980 | $8,760 | $36,220 |
| 2018 | $1,537 | $44,980 | $8,760 | $36,220 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $44,980 | $8,760 | $36,220 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $42,230 | $8,610 | $33,620 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $42,230 | $8,610 | $33,620 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $42,230 | $8,610 | $33,620 |
| 2013 | $1,417 | $42,230 | $8,610 | $33,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map