9611 Waxwing Dr Blue Ash, OH 45241
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9611 Waxwing Dr, Blue Ash, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $375,982, approximately $241 per square foot. 9611 Waxwing Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Adams Brian K and Adams Carisa J
Bought by
Caudill Norman P and Caudill Carol S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,276
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$292,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Whitton Hamilton Lois and Whitton David R
Bought by
Adams Brian K and Reeves Carisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Whitton Hamilton Lois and Whitton David R
Bought by
Hamilton David R and Hamilton Lois Whitton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Sold by
Carroll Douglas M and Carroll Noami
Bought by
Hamilton Lois Whitton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Brunk Joyce
Bought by
Hamilton Lois Whitton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caudill Norman P | $175,000 | First Title Inc | |
| Adams Brian K | $155,000 | First Title Agency Inc | |
| Hamilton David R | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Lois Whitton | $30,500 | -- | |
| Hamilton Lois Whitton | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caudill Norman P | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Adams Brian K | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,863 | $89,062 | $23,293 | $65,769 |
| 2024 | $3,767 | $89,062 | $23,293 | $65,769 |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $89,062 | $23,293 | $65,769 |
| 2022 | $3,774 | $73,844 | $20,605 | $53,239 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $73,844 | $20,605 | $53,239 |
| 2020 | $3,723 | $73,844 | $20,605 | $53,239 |
| 2019 | $3,511 | $64,212 | $17,917 | $46,295 |
| 2018 | $3,361 | $64,212 | $17,917 | $46,295 |
| 2017 | $3,153 | $64,212 | $17,917 | $46,295 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $66,595 | $19,530 | $47,065 |
| 2015 | $2,985 | $66,595 | $19,530 | $47,065 |
| 2014 | $2,996 | $66,595 | $19,530 | $47,065 |
| 2013 | $2,828 | $61,097 | $17,917 | $43,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map