Seller's Agent in 2026
Charlie Sanchez
David Anthony Investment Group
(831) 261-2484
3 in this area
22 Total Sales
Pride of ownership barely describes this spacious single-story northwest Gilroy home. Remodeled Chef's kitchen with custom cabinets, built in appliances, Thermador refrigerator, and plenty of island space. Marble floors throughout the living room, dining room and hallways. Plantation shutters and breakfast nook off the kitchen. Brick fireplace in the family room, inside laundry, a big 3 car garage with plenty storage cabinets and a work area. A newer roof, A/C, and a whole house fan for the warmer Gilroy summers. Low maintenance front and back yard with turf and plenty of patio space. Don't miss out on this great home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
David Anthony Investment Group License #01273456 Listed on: 03/28/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $1,085,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gift Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $500,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Sold | $1,085,000 | 0.0% | $624 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | For Sale | $1,085,000 | -- | $624 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,356 | $442,056 | $173,353 | $268,703 |
| 2024 | $5,356 | $433,389 | $169,954 | $263,435 |
| 2023 | $5,322 | $424,892 | $166,622 | $258,270 |
| 2022 | $5,233 | $416,561 | $163,355 | $253,206 |
| 2021 | $5,207 | $408,394 | $160,152 | $248,242 |
| 2020 | $5,149 | $404,207 | $158,510 | $245,697 |
| 2019 | $5,100 | $396,282 | $155,402 | $240,880 |
| 2018 | $4,763 | $388,512 | $152,355 | $236,157 |
| 2017 | $4,860 | $380,895 | $149,368 | $231,527 |
| 2016 | $4,757 | $373,428 | $146,440 | $226,988 |
| 2015 | $4,489 | $367,820 | $144,241 | $223,579 |
| 2014 | $4,459 | $360,616 | $141,416 | $219,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Charlie Sanchez
David Anthony Investment Group
(831) 261-2484
3 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Grover Barbaran
Intero Real Estate Services
(650) 271-0308
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82040725
APN: 783-42-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.