Estimated Value: $496,000 - $568,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9613 Garnet Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $521,782, approximately $528 per square foot. 9613 Garnet Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Morris Corey J
Bought by
Morris Corey J and Rhees Kelli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2009
Sold by
Hasse Edward
Bought by
Hasse Edward and Tann Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Corey J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hasse Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $327 | $486,400 | $121,100 | $365,300 |
| 2024 | $327 | $470,300 | $113,200 | $357,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $400,500 | $107,600 | $292,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $408,200 | $105,500 | $302,700 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $304,100 | $82,000 | $222,100 |
| 2020 | $147 | $278,900 | $82,000 | $196,900 |
| 2019 | $329 | $257,400 | $77,400 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $221,600 | $77,400 | $144,200 |
| 2017 | $129 | $214,200 | $77,400 | $136,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $195,100 | $77,400 | $117,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,500 | $75,100 | $105,400 |
| 2014 | $66 | $181,700 | $76,600 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map