9613 Grace Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $534,496 - $572,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,237
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9613 Grace Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $554,374, approximately $448 per square foot. 9613 Grace Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mary B. Lewis Elementary School, Joe Baca, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Britt Sharon
Bought by
Britt Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Britt Charles P
Bought by
Britt Charles P and Britt Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,127
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britt Charles | -- | -- | |
| Britt Charles P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Britt Charles P | $92,127 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $171,533 | $70,735 | $100,798 |
| 2024 | $1,797 | $168,170 | $69,348 | $98,822 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $164,872 | $67,988 | $96,884 |
| 2022 | $1,741 | $161,639 | $66,655 | $94,984 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $158,470 | $65,348 | $93,122 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $156,845 | $64,678 | $92,167 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $153,770 | $63,410 | $90,360 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $150,755 | $62,167 | $88,588 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $147,799 | $60,948 | $86,851 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $144,901 | $59,753 | $85,148 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $142,724 | $58,855 | $83,869 |
| 2014 | $1,529 | $139,928 | $57,702 | $82,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map