NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9614 Sumter Ct Rosenberg, TX 77469

Estimated Value: $444,000 - $455,619

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,241 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2016

Current estimated payment $3,371 / mo

137 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Media Room
  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled
  • Waterfront
  • Don Carter Elementary School Rated A
  • Lake View
  • Green Roof

About This Home

As of March 2016

Lake Lot on Cul De Sac !3241 Plan-DR Horton!HERS Energy Rated!Covered Porch!Amazing Front Entry!Iron Stairway!Formal Dining w/Wood Flrs!Study w/Wood Flrs!Media Rm down!Gourmet Kitchen W/Island,Granite,Breakfast Bar,Tile Back-splash,Built-In Frigidaire Stainless Steel Appliances, Custom Cabinets,Tile Flrs!Grand Living Rm w/Cast Stone Fireplace & Tile Flrs!Master w/Bay Window;Bath W/His & Her Sink Vanity,Fabulous Over-sized Glass Shower,Walk-in-Closet!Game Rm & Guest Suite w/Bath Up!Covered Patio!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gayla Gayden

Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy License #0396754 Listed on: 08/22/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Markeith Spears

Keller Williams Premier Realty License #0614582

Keller Williams Premier Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Waterfront
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,241 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Green Roof
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Programmable Thermostat

Community Details

Overview

  • Sterling Assoc. Association, Phone Number (832) 678-4500

Year Built

Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Bonbrook Plantation
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Appliances, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Other, Roof, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48157:NA
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 3241.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Game Room, Guest Quarters, Kitchen, Living Room, Media Room, Office, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Views, Waterfront, Backs to Greenbelt/Park
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Lake, Water
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Waterfront
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Stone, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fully Fenced, Fence, Porch, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Property Condition: Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, Main Level

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Association Fee: 700.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Sterling Assoc.
  • Phone: 832-678-4500
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: WILLIAMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (LAMAR)
  • Junior High Dist: 33 - Lamar Consolidated
  • High School: GEORGE RANCH HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: READING JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation
  • Green Building Verification Type: HERS Index Score, Other

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2015
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
List Price
$309,543
Current Estimated Value
$448,905

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.07%
Original Mortgage
$293,584
Outstanding Balance
$229,639
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,266

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Bonbrook Plantation Lp
Bought by
Adams Carmis K

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adams Carmis K $293,584
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/02/2016 03/02/16 Sold -- -- --
01/06/2016 01/06/16 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2015 08/22/15 For Sale $309,543 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,022 $466,613 $65,540 $401,073
2024 $11,022 $451,924 $65,540 $386,384
2023 $11,852 $478,281 $50,416 $427,865
2022 $11,170 $421,010 $50,420 $370,590
2021 $8,820 $327,310 $50,420 $276,890
2020 $8,595 $315,740 $48,120 $267,620
2019 $8,767 $307,170 $48,120 $259,050
2018 $8,753 $304,020 $48,120 $255,900
2017 $8,657 $298,100 $45,830 $252,270
2016 $5,504 $189,540 $21,680 $167,860
2015 $603 $20,000 $20,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 17782881

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1651-05-001-0320-901

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.