9615 Mona Rd Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $551,166 - $972,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9615 Mona Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $686,792, approximately $300 per square foot. 9615 Mona Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,022 | $107,775 | $29,500 | $78,275 |
| 2024 | $2,022 | $107,775 | $29,500 | $78,275 |
| 2023 | $2,022 | $107,775 | $29,500 | $78,275 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $107,775 | $29,500 | $78,275 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $75,050 | $21,625 | $53,425 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $75,050 | $21,625 | $53,425 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $75,050 | $21,625 | $53,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map