9615 Post Oak Dr Ooltewah, TN 37363
Estimated Value: $383,793 - $420,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,256
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9615 Post Oak Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363 and is currently estimated at $406,698, approximately $180 per square foot. 9615 Post Oak Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Apison Elementary School, East Hamilton Middle School, and East Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Yost Stephen and Yost Stephanie
Bought by
Shwayri Nicolas and Shwayri Nayla Chriteen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shwayri Nicolas | $30,000 | Chattanooga Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $94,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,387 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $54,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $54,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $54,825 | $0 | $0 |