Estimated Value: $128,000 - $204,927
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,533
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9615 S Yoder Rd, Haven, KS 67543 and is currently estimated at $176,309, approximately $115 per square foot. 9615 S Yoder Rd is a home located in Reno County with nearby schools including Yoder Charter Elementary School and Whispering Pines.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayman Kristy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $19,373 | $937 | $18,436 |
| 2024 | $2,345 | $16,181 | $880 | $15,301 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $10,948 | $555 | $10,393 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $9,901 | $440 | $9,461 |
| 2021 | $40 | $9,671 | $440 | $9,231 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $7,833 | $440 | $7,393 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $9,602 | $440 | $9,162 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $9,430 | $348 | $9,082 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $9,200 | $348 | $8,852 |
| 2016 | $1,443 | $9,211 | $348 | $8,863 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $11,302 | $348 | $10,954 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $10,764 | $348 | $10,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map