9616 Deadfall Rd Brighton, TN 38011
Estimated Value: $303,695 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9616 Deadfall Rd, Brighton, TN 38011 and is currently estimated at $332,924, approximately $111 per square foot. 9616 Deadfall Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Barrets Elementary School and Bolton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Smith Homer A
Bought by
Scott Gregory D and Scott Molly E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,195
Outstanding Balance
$120,360
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$212,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Mcneill Michael D and Mcneill Nancy J
Bought by
Smith Homer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,860
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Gregory D | $208,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Homer A | $193,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Gregory D | $190,195 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Homer A | $196,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $70,825 | $16,225 | $54,600 |
| 2024 | $1,886 | $55,625 | $11,325 | $44,300 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $55,625 | $11,325 | $44,300 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $55,625 | $11,325 | $44,300 |
| 2021 | $1,919 | $55,625 | $11,325 | $44,300 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $43,925 | $10,400 | $33,525 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $43,925 | $10,400 | $33,525 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $43,925 | $10,400 | $33,525 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $43,925 | $10,400 | $33,525 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $40,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $40,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map